Veg Topics: Famous Vegetarians

John Salley

Main List of Famous Vegans and Vegetarians

John Salley is a vegan athlete, NBA Champion

AKA: John Thomas "Spider" Salley
Birthday: May 16, 1964
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Source: On "I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here" stated he was vegan.

A retired American professional basketball player in the NBA, actor and talk show host.


0 Comments

Login to leave comments about John Salley

Keep HappyCow Growing Strong!

I would like to support