Veg Topics: Famous Vegetarians

Jessica Chastain

Main List of Famous Vegans and Vegetarians

Jessica Chastain is a vegan actress

Birthday: March 29, 1981
Birth Place: Northern California
Birth Name: Jessica Howard

Famous for her roles in The Help, The Debt, Take Shelter, and The Tree of Life. Both her mother and father are also reported as being vegan.


0 Comments

Login to leave comments about Jessica Chastain

Keep HappyCow Growing Strong!

I would like to support