HappyCow is loading...

Veg Topics: Famous Vegetarians

Dalip Singh Rana

Main List of Famous Vegans and Vegetarians

Dalip Singh Rana is a vegetarian athlete, Indian professional wrestler

a.k.a.: The Great Khali, Giant Singh
Birthday: August 27, 1972
Birth Place: Dhirana, Himachal Pradesh, India

"Atlanta-based Dalip Singh Rana, who is from Himachal Pradesh, stands over 7ft tall and weighs nearly 200kg. Nicknamed the "Great Khali", Rana is a top draw at the hugely popular World Wrestling Entertainment" - BBC Veg Source: http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/south_asia/7384920.stm


Login to leave comments about Dalip Singh Rana

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now