HappyCow is loading...

Veg Topics: Famous Vegetarians

Cheryl Cole

Main List of Famous Vegans and Vegetarians

Cheryl Cole is has been rumored to be a vegetarian singer of Girls Aloud

a.k.a.: Tweedy
Birthday: June 30, 1983
Birth Place: Origin Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Not veg anymore?
Source: http://www.dailymail.co.uk/tvshowbiz/article-1065118/The-ham-egg-chips-diet-How-does-tiny-Cheryl-Cole-stay-thin.html

Website: http://www.girlsaloud.co.uk


3 Comments

Login to leave comments about Cheryl Cole

Glad the list of vegetarian is getting longer. I think Cheryl is brill going veggie, because the more celebrities we have doing it, the more members of the public will. I am vegetarian almost vegan, and i am extremely happy that Cheryl is veggie (if she stays veggie from today, she will save over 1,000 animals, if you would like to know more on that visit peta.org)

Comments are not endorsed by HappyCow (terms)

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×