Veg Topics: Famous Vegetarians

Kal Penn

Main List of Famous Vegans and Vegetarians

Kal Penn is a vegetarian actor, Harold and Kumar

Birthday: April 23, 1977
Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey

a.k.a.: Kalpen Suresh Modi

"...known for his starring roles in National Lampoon's Van Wilder, Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle, The Namesake (2007), and the recently released Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay (2008). He currently plays the role of Dr. Lawrence Kutner in the TV series House." - Wiki Veg Sources:


Login to leave comments about Kal Penn

Keep HappyCow Growing Strong!

I would like to support