Veg Topics: Famous Vegetarians

Anthony Robbins

Main List of Famous Vegans and Vegetarians

Anthony Robbins is has been rumored to be a vegetarian writer and speaker

Aka: Tony Robbins
Birth date: February 29, 1960
Birth place: North Hollywood, California


2 Comments

Login to leave comments about Anthony Robbins

On February 7th, 2011, Anthony Robbins Tweeted that he was vegan for 12 years but has begun eating fish. He has nonsense reasons for beginning to eat fish. It\'s quite disappointing that someone who loves to give health advice would make such a choice without thorough research. twitter.com/#!/tonyrobbins/ i47.tinypic.com/29zz95d.png i.imgur.com/E9p2p.png www.webcitation.org/68hLWuP0N web.archive.org/web/i.imgur.com/E9p2p.png

Comments are not endorsed by HappyCow (terms)

Keep HappyCow Growing Strong!

I would like to support