Steve-O Glover


Steve-O Glover
Steve-O Glover is a vegan actor, stunt performer and tv personality
aka: Stephen Gilchrist Glover
Birth date: June 13, 1974
Birth place: Wimbledon, London, United Kingdom

Photo by: Gage Skidmore

Website: http://www.steveo.com

Stephen "Steve-O" Gilchrist Glover is an English-born American stunt performer and television personality. He is best known as one of the performers on the TV series Jackass and Wildboyz. After a long period of time in which he was involved with PeTA on animal issues, he recently (August 2009) became vegan.


0 comments

Login to leave comments about Steve-O Glover

Comments are not endorsed by HappyCow (terms) / report abuse
<< Back to Main List of Famous Vegetarians