Kal Penn


Kal Penn
Kal Penn is a vegetarian actor, Harold and Kumar
Birthday: April 23, 1977
Birth Place: Montclair, New Jersey

a.k.a.: Kalpen Suresh Modi

Photo by: jlboygenius



"...known for his starring roles in National Lampoon's Van Wilder, Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle, The Namesake (2007), and the recently released Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay (2008). He currently plays the role of Dr. Lawrence Kutner in the TV series House." - Wiki
Veg Sources:
usatoday.com/life/people/2004-07-29-harold-kumar-popbuger_x.htm
niralimagazine.com/2004/09/kal-penn-goes-to-hollywood/
splicedonline.com/04features/jchokpenn.html

Photo by Justin Cousson


0 comments

Login to leave comments about Kal Penn

Comments are not endorsed by HappyCow (terms) / report abuse
<< Back to Main List of Famous Vegetarians