Cheryl Cole


Cheryl Cole
Cheryl Cole has been rumored to be a vegetarian singer of Girls Aloud
a.k.a.: Tweedy
Birthday: June 30, 1983
Birth Place: Origin Newcastle upon Tyne, England
Not veg anymore?
Source: http://www.dailymail.co.uk/tvshowbiz/article-1065118/The-ham-egg-chips-diet-How-does-tiny-Cheryl-Cole-stay-thin.html
Seen in this recent pic eating ham and eggs
Website: http://www.girlsaloud.co.uk

Photo by Ukenaut.


3 comments

bupo6612
bupo6612
Contributions
+9
Posted on 08 / 10 / 2008
Glad the list of vegetarian is getting longer. I think Cheryl is brill going veggie, because the more celebrities we have doing it, the more members of the public will. I am vegetarian almost vegan, and i am extremely happy that Cheryl is veggie (if she stays veggie from today, she will save over 1,000 animals, if you would like to know more on that visit peta.org)
smccg23
smccg23
Contributions
+9
Posted on 03 / 20 / 2010
Not vegetarian, saw her eating KFC on X Factor, British TV show.
rueben
rueben
Contributions
+9
Posted on 11 / 06 / 2010
She definitely used to be vegetarian. Here she is on a video telling Gordon Ramsay (who then proceeded to tell her vegetarians weren't welcome on his TV show!) www.youtube.com/watch?v=-d-SliqtwAk

Login to leave comments about Cheryl Cole

Comments are not endorsed by HappyCow (terms) / report abuse
<< Back to Main List of Famous Vegetarians