Anthony Robbins


Anthony Robbins
Anthony Robbins has been rumored to be a vegetarian writer and speaker
Aka: Tony Robbins
Birth date: February 29, 1960
Birth place: North Hollywood, California
Now a pescetarian.


No info, please add some!


2 comments

Leslie
Leslie
Contributions
+12
Posted on 09 / 26 / 2008
Tony was a vegetarian for years, but he recently started eating fish. Fact from the horses mouth.
DefendTheDefenseless
DefendTheDefenseless
Contributions
+22
Posted on 06 / 25 / 2012
On February 7th, 2011, Anthony Robbins Tweeted that he was vegan for 12 years but has begun eating fish. He has nonsense reasons for beginning to eat fish. It\'s quite disappointing that someone who loves to give health advice would make such a choice without thorough research. twitter.com/#!/tonyrobbins/ i47.tinypic.com/29zz95d.png i.imgur.com/E9p2p.png www.webcitation.org/68hLWuP0N web.archive.org/web/i.imgur.com/E9p2p.png

Login to leave comments about Anthony Robbins

Comments are not endorsed by HappyCow (terms) / report abuse
<< Back to Main List of Famous Vegetarians